?

Log in

The world forgetting, by the world forgot... [entries|friends|calendar]
Christina

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Nov 2007|08:14pm]
Large radiographic lesions mean that they are Chronic.
2 Tears/Cry Me A River

[23 Sep 2007|04:53pm]
I'm tired.

There was a spider IN my car on the way to dave's house last night. it fell on my leg and then dropped to the floor. I couldn't see it to kill it. I cried. I kept moving my limbs around so that i would scare it and it wouldn't crawl on me. it's still in there somewhere. Eek.

Working one day a week is killing my bank account. But I really can't work anymore than that. it sucks.

94% on my Dental Anatomy exam. I kick ass. That's all there is to it.

Dave's 2nd niece was born on Friday. So adorable! I want a baby.

I'm tired.....still

Gonna go take a shower. bye
Cry Me A River

sad day [19 Aug 2007|07:42am]
On Thursday, August 16th, my dog, Bouncer had to be put to sleep. I stayed the night at Dave's the night before and went right to school from his house. My sister and my mom called me in the morning to tell me and to see if I would go, but I had my phone on silent, thus I didn't find out till I got home Thursday afternoon. I've been a basketcase. I miss her so much. She was such a great, loving, friendly dog. She really was part of the family.

I love you....
2 Tears/Cry Me A River

[31 Jul 2007|01:29pm]
2 weeks off school, and one of the 1st things I do....livejournal. weird.

So, I'm done with my 1st semester of hygiene school. Thank God. I didn't do too bad. 3 As, 2 Bs , and a C+. I can live with that. Next semester, I should really try.

Lost 10lbs. So, that's cool.

Dave lost 20lbs. He's better at it than I am.

Got a new tablet laptop computer. Pretty sweet. It's got fingerprint identification, and a stylus. I feel cool when I use it.

WEnt upnorth last weekend. Dave and I only went from thursday night to Sunday. I had finals that next week. Figures that I get 2 weeks off for summer vacation following the 2 weeks that my family goes to Oscoda. Grrr.

Saw The Simpsons last night. It was alright. Bart's penis was pleasing. lol.
Saw Chuck and Larry a couple days ago. Stupid. Don't see it.

Getting my teeth whitened tomorrow. Getting my HPV vaccine, and some blood work done today. So that's exciting. I want veneers, but I'm worried that they won't turn out how I want them. I don't want to look like I have horse's teeth.

Went to Birch Run yesterday. Spent like $400. Which I don't have. But I'm so glad I actually found stuff that fit. That almost NEVER happens.

Guido's wedding is Friday.......I love weddings!!! Well, just the receptions. Can't wait!
Family reunion the following day. I've never had a family reunion before. I'm kinda nervous. I've never met a lot of the people who are flying in. All I gotta say is thank God it's inside. I hate being outside in the heat all uncomfortable.

alright, time for my shots.
Cry Me A River

[21 Jun 2007|12:41am]
The past 2 months, I do only 5 things. I go to school, study when I get home, sleep, eat, and poop. I like school, when I'm there, but i hate studying. And there's really no way of getting around it when you have multiple tests and quizzes everyday. Grr...

Hotel on Friday tho....THANK GOD!

Seems as though I've pretty much given up on livejournal. I've been roped in to facebook. Once i actually figured out how to work it, it's nice.

Time to go make my lunch for tomorrow.
5 Tears/Cry Me A River

[21 May 2007|02:25pm]
I start Detroit Mercy tomorrow. I'm SO nervous. I hate school......i just hope it goes by fast.

"Shrek 3" was great. "The Ex" was kinda dumb.

I painted my mom's whole room for some money. I will never do it again. I hate ceilings.

I gotta go potty and take a shower. Peace.
2 Tears/Cry Me A River

[03 May 2007|09:59am]
Today is my birthday! Just thought I'd tell ya!
Cry Me A River

[14 Apr 2007|03:57pm]
I got a kitten!!!!!!

pics coming later!!!!
Cry Me A River

for you..... [09 Apr 2007|07:38pm]
Here Christi, here's a picture of my hair. It isn't as short as I wanted, maybe next time :)
1 Tear/Cry Me A River

[02 Apr 2007|10:19am]
I cut all my hair off! Whoo hoo! and i like it.

I need valid excuses to get me out of spanish class. We are only allowed 4. I have 2. But i dont wanna waste the 2 I have left, but i still dont wanna go to class. Cristina asked me to sign up for it with her. Well, now she has dropped it, and I'm still enrolled. I'm getting a "B" in the class, so I dont really wanna drop it. But at the same time, I don't know ANYTHING in that class, and when he goes around the room and asks questions, he always manages to give me really hard things to answer, and then harasses me when i don't know. It's embarassing. So far, my sister has already had a baby, and I've already given him a doctor's note. I need more excuses to not go to class. Help me. (reminder, I don't even need this stupid class).

Interview thingie with Detroit Mercy on Wednesday! Whoo Hoo!!!!

Ok, gotta go, bye!
4 Tears/Cry Me A River

[21 Mar 2007|05:53pm]
UD Mercy called me back!!! I gots a meeting with them!!! Whoo hoo.

This is the start of an ACTUAL life, it seems. I hate the less than mediocre jobs that I have, and I loathe the regular gen-ed classes that I'm taking right now. Once I'm into the program, it will seem that I'm actually getting somewhere. That all the work I've done already will actually get me where I need to be. And with a certificate to provide Dental hygiene service, and with also a bachlor's in science, I'm basically guaranteed a job. And I will have an EXCELLENT job outside of Michigan. Boston maybe. Hopefully, the next 2 yrs will just fly by. I hate school, and want to make some actual money.

Ok, is it weird that I want "An Inconvenient Truth" on DVD? I wanted most of it last night, and it's one of those films that I want everyone to see. Thus, if i have it, i can lend it out. I don't know. I thought it was great. Scared the shit outa me though.

Went to a purse party last night. If I had one next month, would any of you people come?

I hate the simpsons......they need to just stop.

ok, well gotta go do stuff.

bye
Cry Me A River

[15 Mar 2007|05:56pm]
I got a new hp computer!!!! I love my daddy. It's got windows vista, which I'm not real sure on yet, but nevertheless......still way cool.

Went and got a monitor for the puter today. Widescreen....whoo hoo!

Have like 5 tests this coming week (on spring break now) and i have no idea what to study for cuz i was absent all of last week cuz i was sick. Grrr.

Went and saw 300 with Dave on Monday.....AMAZING! Best movie in a LONG time. And it sold out on a monday?!? crazy.

Bought "The Holiday" (I <3 Jude law) and "Casino Royale" on tuesday. Mmmmmmmm...

Anyone know where to get poster frames that are for Authentic movie posters? None seem to fit right.

I'm tired, and I really should study.

adios.
1 Tear/Cry Me A River

[11 Mar 2007|02:16pm]
~Just now getting over being sick for the better part of last week.
~Missed 2 days of school, which included big exam.
~lost 8 lbs this week due to illness.
~Dropped my history cass
~Went to the Justin concert last night with Cristina and Leah!!! AMAZING!
~Felt like I was 15 again....Damn he's hot. All guys should be able to dance and dress like jt.....they should have classes.
~Gay guy made me dance with him......and almost motor-boated me.
~Haven't worked in a LONG time.
~Dave got in to Wayne State's Grad School program for the fall! Celebrating this week sometime if you wanna come!
~Time to go to the gym after a week absence. Ugh.
Cry Me A River

[03 Mar 2007|02:06pm]
I just want to let out how sick i am of working. I work every day, and i'm so tired. Can't wait to get done with school to actually start my life and my career. This blows. I hate school too. Dumb classes that I dont even need. pffffft. anyway. gotta go.
Cry Me A River

[18 Feb 2007|04:14pm]
hahaha.....I bought myself a Barbie doll yesterday. How cool is that!?
1 Tear/Cry Me A River

[17 Jan 2007|03:17pm]
May 4th.

Day after my 22nd birthday. Come to think of it, that was also the day after all of my other birthdays. Funny how that worked out.

But other than being the day after my birthday, it also has a greater significance this year.

Fucking Billy Joel is coming in concert!!!!!!!!

So Friggin' excited!!!
Cry Me A River

[11 Jan 2007|08:33am]
I painted my room again. Now, it's got all the same dark tan (coffee with cream) walls as it did before, but now there is one purple wall. I love it! Cristina came over and helped me do it. Then Dave brought us some snackers from Olga's.

My eyes are swollen cuz I'm so tired. I start school today. Ew.

Cristina found my wedding cake for me (thanks Cristina!). It's so purdy.

Dave, Bobby and I went and saw Thr3e after I got out of amc last night. Dumb movie. Don't see it. Just cuz it's an indie, does not mean it better. However, Alpha Dog comes out tomorrow and CRistina in I will be 1st in line to see it!! :)

Ok, time to nap before I go to school. Night night.

~Christina
Cry Me A River

X-mas..... [27 Dec 2006|11:54am]
I had a great Christmas! I got.....

Engagement Ring (not really for x-mas, but a great gift near christmas)
Coach Purse (a real one!)
Victoria's secret bras and underwear
Burberry Perfume
Tennis shoes
Grey sweatpants (More Daisy Fuentes!)
Black slippers (that i wore to work yesterday!)
ipod nano armband
socks (of course...can't have x-mas w/o socks!)
money
JC Penny's giftcard
Bath and body works lipgloss, lotion, shower gel and stuff
Stuffed animals
a emerald charm
High School Musical DVD (remix edition!)
Edison Force DVD (Yuay for JT!)
Alfie DVD (aw, Jude law..Mmmmmmmm)
Ice Age DVD
Bridal Magazines
and a Happy feet poster

I really enjoyed X-mas this year. I have a wonderful mommy and family and a great fiance (or however you spell it). Muah! Hope you all enjoyed it as well.

ps. Rocky Balboa was great!
Cry Me A River

[20 Dec 2006|06:18am]
Got my grades.....and i must say, i am quite pleased.

Organic Chem~ B+
Anatomy and Physiology~ A-
World History since 1945~ A-

I really couldn't ask for any better considering how much I slacked. Yuay.

Went and splurged on my mommy for X-mas today. I like buying her nice things cuz she never buys them for herself. I packed her an awesome lunch to take to work in the morning too! Everyone wants to be my mommy.

I'm actually almost done shopping. Just got my nephew, Davis, my dad, and a lil more for Dave. Cant wait.

Welp, I think that's it. Nighty night.
Cry Me A River

[11 Dec 2006|09:07pm]
I'M ENGAGED!!!!!




Image hosting by Photobucket




.....so beautiful.

I love you, baby.
7 Tears/Cry Me A River

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]